Managers Only Meeting (MOM)
[…] (1) Except as authorized by this chapter, it is unlawful for any person to manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance.

(3) The production, manufacture, processing, packaging, delivery, distribution, sale, or possession of marijuana in compliance with the terms set forth in RCW 69.50.360,69. 50.363, or 69.50.366 shall not constitute a violation of this section, this chapter, or any other provision of Washington state law.

(Initiative Measure No. 502, approved November 6, 2012), effective Dec. 6, 2012.

RCW 69.50.360, regarding marijuana retailers states:

The following acts, when performed by a validly licensed marijuana retailer or employee of a validly licensed retail outlet in compliance with rules adopted by the state liquor control board to implement and enforce chapter 3, Laws of 2013, shall not constitute criminal or civil offenses under Washington state law:

(1) Purchase and receipt of useable marijuana or marijuana infused products that have been properly packaged and labeled from a marijuana processor validly licensed under chapter 3, Laws of 2013;

(2) Possession of quantities of useable marijuana or marijuana infused products that do not exceed the maximum amounts established by the state liquor control board under RCW 69. 50.345(5); and

(3) Delivery, distribution, and sale, on the premises of the retail outlet, of any combination of the following amounts of useable marijuana or marijuana infused product to any person twenty one years of age or older:

(a) One ounce of useable marijuana;

(b) Sixteen ounces of marijuana infused product in solid form; or

(c) Seventy two ounces of marijuana infused product in liquid form.

How do these new and evolving laws fit within the current framework of our laws that govern smoking in condominiums and other multi-family residences?